Categories

More about...

Information

 

edge optical solution 1.25G-SFP-20D, Double LC SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fiber

Product no.: 117484, Manufacturer no.: 1.25G-SFP-20D

6,66 EUR (w/o VAT: 5,60 EUR)

19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Next
    temporarily out of stock
Multi-Vendor, Multi Source Agreement (MSA) compatible SFP module.
Alle edge OPTICAL SOLUTIONS SFPs comes with 5 years limited warrenty against defect in materials or workmanship.

Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1310 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1310 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 13 dB
Maximum Distance: 20 km
Supported Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
Supported Applications: Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100 nm (1260-1360 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100 nm (1260-1360 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -9 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 3 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -22 dBm
Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
Dispersion: 140-160 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: FP Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA

This Transceiver is fully compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide SFP transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of this products.

This product is compatible with:
2 GigE Linkset ALFO+80HD, 12cm Antenne 38dBi, LWL
2 GigE Linkset ALFO+80HD, 12cm Antenne 38dBi, LWL
4.533,20 EUR
19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
2 GigE Linkset ALFO+80HD, 30cm Antenne 43dBi, LWL
2 GigE Linkset ALFO+80HD, 30cm Antenne 43dBi, LWL
4.518,92 EUR
19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
2 GigE Linkset SIAE ALFO+80HD, 60cm Antenne 50dBi, LWL
2 GigE Linkset SIAE ALFO+80HD, 60cm Antenne 50dBi, LWL
4.683,14 EUR
19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
File Filesize Download
1.25G-SFP-20D Datasheet
325.49 KB Download
Weight (kg) Dimensions (L*W*H) / cm Customs duty
0.020 No information 8517709000

All article information are manufacturer information and may be changed at anytime without a notice. Item not in stock - We order directly for you! All pictures can be symbolic images.

[<<First] [<Back] [Next>] [last>>] 57 in this category
 
 
 
WE ARE YOUR COMPETENT SOLUTION PROVIDER FOR:
 
Customer group

not logged in, incl. sales tax

Welcome back!
e-mail address:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Create new account

Manufacturer information
 

Manufacturer

Quick purchase
Please enter the article no. from our catalogue.

Shopping cart
You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.

© meconet e.K. 1996-2022 | Seelbacher Weg 7 | D-57072 Siegen | Tel.: +49 (0)271 703087 0 | Fax: +49 (0)271 703087 99 | info@meconet.de
Ihr kompetenter Lösungsanbieter für professionelle Anwender, Firmen, Universitäten, Hotels, Campingplätze, Bürgernetze, (Wireless-) ISPs, Stadtnetze, ... top