Categories

More about...

Information

 

edge optical solution 25G-SFP-100I, Double LC SFP Transceiver für Multi-Mode Fiber, Industrial

Product no.: 118013, Manufacturer no.: 25G-SFP-100I

47,37 EUR (w/o VAT: 39,81 EUR)

19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

    Stock: more than 10 pcs.
Multi-Vendor, Multi Source Agreement (MSA) kompatibles SFP Modul.
Alle edge OPTICAL SOLUTIONS SFPs kommen mit einer 5 jährigen Herstellergarantie auf Materialdefekte oder Herstellungsfehler.

Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
TX Wavelength: 850 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 850 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 1.9 dB
Maximum Distance: 100 m
Supported Data Rate: 25.78 Gbps
Supported Applications: 25G Ethernet (25Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Industrial -45°C – +85°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20 nm (840-860 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20 nm (840-860 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -8.4 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 2.4 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -10.3 dBm
Receiver Overload: 2.4 dBm
Dispersion: 110 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: VSCEL Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, P802.3by, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

This Transceiver is fully compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide SFP transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of this products.
Weight (kg) Dimensions (L*W*H) / cm Customs duty
0.020 No information 8517709000

All article information are manufacturer information and may be changed at anytime without a notice. Item not in stock - We order directly for you! All pictures can be symbolic images.

[<<First] [<Back] [Next>] [last>>] 57 in this category
 
 
 
WE ARE YOUR COMPETENT SOLUTION PROVIDER FOR:
 
Customer group

not logged in, incl. sales tax

Welcome back!
e-mail address:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Create new account

Manufacturer information
 

Manufacturer

Quick purchase
Please enter the article no. from our catalogue.

Shopping cart
You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.

© meconet e.K. 1996-2022 | Seelbacher Weg 7 | D-57072 Siegen | Tel.: +49 (0)271 703087 0 | Fax: +49 (0)271 703087 99 | info@meconet.de
Ihr kompetenter Lösungsanbieter für professionelle Anwender, Firmen, Universitäten, Hotels, Campingplätze, Bürgernetze, (Wireless-) ISPs, Stadtnetze, ... top