Categories

More about...

Information

 

edge optical solution 10G-SFP-40, Double LC SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fiber

Product no.: 117755, Manufacturer no.: 10G-SFP-40

125,84 EUR (w/o VAT: 105,75 EUR)

19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

    Stock: more than 50 pcs.
TX Wavelength: 1550 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
Maximum Distance: 40km
Supported Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 37 nm (1528-1565 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 37 nm (1528-1565 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -1 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 4 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -15 dBm
Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
Dispersion: 800-1000 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

File Filesize Download
10G-SFP-40 Datasheet
319.95 KB Download
Weight (kg) Dimensions (L*W*H) / cm Customs duty
0.020 No information 8517709000

All article information are manufacturer information and may be changed at anytime without a notice. Item not in stock - We order directly for you! All pictures can be symbolic images.

[<<First] [<Back] [Next>] [last>>] 57 in this category
 
 
 
WE ARE YOUR COMPETENT SOLUTION PROVIDER FOR:
 
Customer group

not logged in, incl. sales tax

Welcome back!
e-mail address:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Create new account

Manufacturer information
 

Manufacturer

Quick purchase
Please enter the article no. from our catalogue.

Shopping cart
You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.

© meconet e.K. 1996-2022 | Seelbacher Weg 7 | D-57072 Siegen | Tel.: +49 (0)271 703087 0 | Fax: +49 (0)271 703087 99 | info@meconet.de
Ihr kompetenter Lösungsanbieter für professionelle Anwender, Firmen, Universitäten, Hotels, Campingplätze, Bürgernetze, (Wireless-) ISPs, Stadtnetze, ... top