Categories

More about...

Information

 

Planet FT-806A20, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -20km

Product no.: 116239, Manufacturer no.: FT-806A20-EU

41,89 EUR (w/o VAT: 35,20 EUR)

19 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

    Stock: more than 50 pcs.
PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation, in fiber-optic interface.

The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides disable or enable the LFP function.

LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

File Filesize Download
planet-fiber_overview.pdf
3.03 MB Download
planet-vdsl2_overview.pdf
698.6 KB Download
FT-806A20-EU CE Deklaration
32.37 KB Download
FT-806A20-EU Manual
5.24 MB Download
FT-806A20-EU Datasheet
97.72 KB Download
Weight (kg) Dimensions (L*W*H) / cm Customs duty
0.580 No information 8473302000

All article information are manufacturer information and may be changed at anytime without a notice. Item not in stock - We order directly for you! All pictures can be symbolic images.

[<<First] [<Back] [Next>] [last>>] 7 in this category
 
 
 
WE ARE YOUR COMPETENT SOLUTION PROVIDER FOR:
 
Customer group

not logged in, incl. sales tax

Welcome back!
e-mail address:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Create new account

Manufacturer information
 

Manufacturer

Quick purchase
Please enter the article no. from our catalogue.

Shopping cart
You do not have any products in your shopping cart yet.

Cable Configurator

© meconet e.K. 1996-2019 | Seelbacher Weg 7 | D-57072 Siegen | Tel.: +49 (0)271 703087 0 | Fax: +49 (0)271 703087 99 | info@meconet.de
Ihr kompetenter Lösungsanbieter für professionelle Anwender, Firmen, Universitäten, Hotels, Campingplätze, Bürgernetze, (Wireless-) ISPs, Stadtnetze, ... top